Off-Market Property Details
15160 MOORING CIR E
Carmel, Indiana 46033
4,188
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$785,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15160 Mooring Cir E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15160 Mooring Cir E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,188
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$785,200

Living Area
4,188 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Moorings at Bridgewater
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$785,200
Land Value
$134,800
17% of total
Improvement Value
$650,400
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in MOORINGS AT BRIDGEWATER
12 properties on record
- 15100 Mooring Cir E20165,024 sq ft$868,800
- 15101 Mooring Cir W20164,256 sq ft$811,000
- 15110 Mooring Cir E20183,975 sq ft$784,200
- 15111 Mooring Cir W20154,184 sq ft$784,300
- 15120 Mooring Cir E20193,750 sq ft$744,000
- 15121 Mooring Cir W20164,152 sq ft$773,700
- 15130 Mooring Cir E20194,874 sq ft$863,200
- 15131 Mooring Cir W20163,912 sq ft$757,200
- 15140 Mooring Cir E20173,950 sq ft$761,400
- 15141 Mooring Cir W20164,304 sq ft$795,800
- 15150 Mooring Cir E20164,034 sq ft$777,200
- 15151 Mooring Cir W20164,638 sq ft$815,600