Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15179 Wandering Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15179 Wandering Way in Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

immaculate condition 3 bedroom , 2 1/2 bath in highly desired Deer Path neighborhood minutes from I 69 and Hamilton mall. All new landscaping, Kitchen counter tops, 1 floor led lighting, 2 nd floor carpet, new bathrooms vanities and toilets,fresh paint neutral color, water heater and much more. It is a must see ** No Rental Restrictions **

Listed by Amged Guirguis· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 21992388
SoldSold in 27 days

$294,500

$299,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,558Sq Ft

immaculate condition 3 bedroom , 2 1/2 bath in highly desired Deer Path neighborhood minutes from I 69 and Hamilton mall. All new landscaping, Kitchen counter tops, 1 floor led lighting, 2 nd floor carpet, new bathrooms vanities and toilets,fresh paint neutral color, water heater and much more. It i...

Listed by Amged Guirguis· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR21992388

1,558

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$272,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 27 days
  • Deer Path subdivision

Sold

$290,000

-$9,000 below list (-3.0%)

Closed
Sep 18, 2024
Listed at
$299,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
27 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    Sep 18, 2024

  2. Price reduced$299,000 → $294,500

    Aug 5, 2024

  3. Listedat $299,000

    Jul 23, 2024

Sold
26
Median price
$317,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $300K
$290K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Ceiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,000Listed· Jul 23, 2024

  • $294,500Reduced

    $4,500 (1.5% off original)

27 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms762 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms796 sq ft

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.0 mi
    • Fishers High School4.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,558 sq ft

    Year Built

    2000

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.16 acres

    Subdivision

    Deer Path

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $272,600

    Land Value

    $94,400

    Land$94,400

    35% of total

    Improvement Value

    $178,200

    Improvements$178,200

    65% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $2,842

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai