Off-Market Property Details
15211 MERRITT PASS
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
West Haven at Noble West · Section 5
6,113
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.3
Acres
$594,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15211 Merritt Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15211 Merritt Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,113
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$594,200

Living Area
6,113 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
West Haven at Noble West
Section 5
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$594,200
Land Value
$80,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$514,200
87% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $433,000 in July 2010.
List vs sold
$472,000 listed → $433,000 sold (−$39,000)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,288
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WEST HAVEN AT NOBLE WEST
12 properties on record
- 15097 Merritt Pass20064,807 sq ft$487,600
- 15113 Merritt Pass20114,352 sq ft$574,300
- 15123 Merritt Pass20104,908 sq ft$573,400
- 15128 Merritt Pass20114,964 sq ft$558,300
- 15150 Merritt Pass20105,092 sq ft$588,900
- 15155 Merritt Pass20124,342 sq ft$547,500
- 15172 Merritt Pass20104,708 sq ft$514,100
- 15177 Merritt Pass20116,499 sq ft$705,000
- 15194 Merritt Pass20115,131 sq ft$584,200
- 15204 Merritt Pass20104,739 sq ft$505,800
- 15214 Merritt Pass20105,045 sq ft$677,400
- 15217 Merritt Pass20094,960 sq ft$531,200