Off-Market Property Details
1522 JENSEN DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
5,054
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$833,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1522 Jensen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1522 Jensen Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,054
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$833,900

Living Area
5,054 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Clay Corner
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$833,900
Land Value
$125,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$708,600
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $480,000 in December 2018.
List vs sold
$517,860 listed → $480,000 sold (−$37,860)
Days on market
125
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,980
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CLAY CORNER
12 properties on record
- 12950 Clay Center Rd$239,300
- 13018 Corey Ave20184,927 sq ft$728,100
- 13030 Corey Ave20184,073 sq ft$645,900
- 13042 Corey Ave20184,664 sq ft$724,900
- 13054 Corey Ave20185,341 sq ft$872,400
- 13066 Corey Ave20184,902 sq ft$770,300
- 13078 Corey Ave20184,118 sq ft$699,400
- 13090 Corey Ave20184,130 sq ft$864,200
- 1502 Mairn Ave20195,004 sq ft$836,100
- 1503 Jensen Dr20192,040 sq ft$575,000
- 1504 Jensen Dr20195,036 sq ft$781,800
- 1508 Mairn Ave20195,036 sq ft$806,800