Off-Market Property Details

15269 PORCINI WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Westchester · Section 2

3,088

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$531,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15269 Porcini Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15269 Porcini Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,088

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$531,900

Living Area

3,088 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Westchester

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$531,900

Land Value

$93,800

Land$93,800

18% of total

Improvement Value

$438,100

Improvements$438,100

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $369,995 in May 2021.

List vs sold

$375,510 listed → $369,995 sold (−$5,515)

Days on market

135

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,550

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai