Sold — 15270 Atkinson Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15270 Atkinson Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15270 Atkinson Dr in Brighton Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This charming home is located in one of Noblesville's most sought-after neighborhoods, this 3BR/2BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The kitchen overlooks the great room that emanates warmth and joy not to be forgotten. Enjoy the backyard from the open patio. All within a short distance to restaurants, retail shops, and schools. Everything on your wish list and more.
$329,900
This charming home is located in one of Noblesville's most sought-after neighborhoods, this 3BR/2BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The kitchen overlooks the great room that emanates warmth and joy not to be forgotten. Enjoy the backyard from t...
1,614
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$298,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.3% below list in 66 days
- Brighton Knoll subdivision
Sold
$312,500
-$17,400 below list (-5.3%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $329,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 66 days
Price history
- Sold$312,500
Jan 30, 2026
- Listedat $329,900
Oct 10, 2025
Brighton Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $342,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$329,900Listed· Oct 10, 2025
66 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.3 mi
- Fishers High School3.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,614 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Brighton Knoll
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,900
Land Value
$70,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$228,900
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,236
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3