Off-Market Property Details
15274 LONG COVE BLVD
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Bridgewater Club · Section G 3-5
2,926
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$733,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15274 Long Cove Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15274 Long Cove Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,926
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$733,600

Living Area
2,926 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section G 3-5
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$733,600
Land Value
$141,100
19% of total
Improvement Value
$592,500
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section G 3-5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $495,000 in July 2020.
List vs sold
$589,000 listed → $495,000 sold (−$94,000)
Days on market
327
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,926
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRIDGEWATER CLUB
12 properties on record
- 15106 Kampen Cir20072,711 sq ft$663,400
- 15109 Worsley Park20124,814 sq ft$989,300
- 15110 Champion Cir20105,150 sq ft$769,600
- 15110 Honors Cir20105,142 sq ft$704,000
- 15112 Kampen Cir20082,574 sq ft$565,900
- 15117 Worsley Park20145,337 sq ft$1,180,300
- 15118 Kampen Cir20102,888 sq ft$615,500
- 15120 Champion Cir20125,426 sq ft$977,200
- 15120 Hampworth Dr20114,526 sq ft$903,600
- 15120 Honors Cir20067,214 sq ft$1,279,300
- 15121 Champion Cir20075,890 sq ft$1,294,900
- 15121 Honors Cir20065,186 sq ft$1,010,500