Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15282 Trebbiano Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15282 Trebbiano Dr in Del Webb At Britton Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Open Floor Plan with recently updated new vinyl plank flooring & tile flooring. Surround sound system throughout. Premium lot in desirable Britton Falls! 55 older community. Kitchen offers plenty of storage, breakfast bar, pantry, solid surface counter tops & rough tile backsplash. All appliances included. Sunroom off Formal Dining Room with access to paver patio, pergola/rear yard pond view Primary bedroom has crown molding, large walk-in closet, bath with dual sink vanity, rough tile backsplash & newer custom walk-in shower. Office/den could easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom. New roof, guttering, furnace, water heater, appliances. Nicely landscaped.

Listed by Penny Irwin· Re/Max Realty One· MLS# 22074161
SoldSold in 36 days

$359,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,664Sq Ft

Open Floor Plan with recently updated new vinyl plank flooring & tile flooring. Surround sound system throughout. Premium lot in desirable Britton Falls! 55 older community. Kitchen offers plenty of storage, breakfast bar, pantry, solid surface counter tops & rough tile backsplash. All appliances...

Listed by Penny Irwin· Re/Max Realty One· MLS# MBR22074161

1,664

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$326,700

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 36 days
  • Del Webb At Britton Falls subdivision

Sold

$345,000

-$14,900 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
Jan 23, 2026
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
36 days

Price history

  1. Sold$345,000

    Jan 23, 2026

  2. Listedat $359,900

    Nov 25, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
36 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$345K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarPantryWired for SoundWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,900Listed· Nov 25, 2025

36 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,664 sq ft

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.2 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
  • Fishers High School6.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District12.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,664 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Britton Falls

Section A

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$326,700

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$250,700

Improvements$250,700

77% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$3,136
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section A

Powered by Ackee.ai