Off-Market Property Details

15285 CHERRY TREE RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

6,348

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

2.45

Acres

$673,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15285 Cherry Tree Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15285 Cherry Tree Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,348

Sq Ft

1965

Year Built

2.45

Acres

Off Market

Status

$673,700

Living Area

6,348 sq ft

Year Built

1965

Lot Size

2.45 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$673,700

Land Value

$117,000

Land$117,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$556,700

Improvements$556,700

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $695,000 in October 2021.

List vs sold

$685,000 listed → $695,000 sold (+$10,000)

Days on market

38

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,779

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai