Sold — 15297 Fairlands Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15297 Fairlands Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15297 Fairlands Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Seller is willing to offer concessions for a rate buy down! Welcome to 15297 Fairlands Drive where you'll be charmed from the moment you walk up the front steps. This like-new Estridge built cottage collection home is situated overlooking an abundance of green space in the front. With a covered front porch and a window box for your flowers, this space alone is a wonderful spot to relax and enjoy the beauty of this sought after Harmony community. Walk in the front doors and you will see all the finishes that make this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home so inviting. Primary bedroom on the main floor with raised ceilings and a feature wall and custom tile shower make this an owner's dream. Open concept main level living space with gas fireplace and kitchen make entertaining a breeze. An additional outdoor living space off the side of the home includes a second gas fireplace and privacy from neighbors. Second floor includes three additional bedrooms and a large bathroom. Neighborhood amenities galore with walking trails, a pool, tennis/pickleball courts, playgrounds and green space. Come see for yourself why this home is worth a look!
$589,000
$650,000
Seller is willing to offer concessions for a rate buy down! Welcome to 15297 Fairlands Drive where you'll be charmed from the moment you walk up the front steps. This like-new Estridge built cottage collection home is situated overlooking an abundance of green space in the front. With a covered fron...
2,549
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$534,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 86 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Harmony subdivision
Sold
$575,000
-$75,000 below list (-11.5%)
- Closed
- Jul 14, 2025
- Listed at
- $650,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 86 days
Price history
- Sold$575,000
Jul 14, 2025
- Price reduced$599,000 → $589,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Listedat $650,000
Mar 20, 2025
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$650,000Listed· Mar 20, 2025
$589,000Reduced
↓ $61,000 (9.4% off original)
86 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Westfield High School4.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,549 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$534,200
Land Value
$90,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$444,200
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,600
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9