Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15303 Ackerley Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15303 Ackerley Dr in Boulders or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE and NEW CARPET with a fenced backyard, a partially finished basement with an egress window and a bathroom rough-in! MAIN FLOOR has office, kitchen, flex room and great room. 4 bedrooms and a Laundry room UPSTAIRS. Primary Bedroom has 2 walk-in closets and a bathroom with a tile shower and a separate garden tub. Large Deck with a pergola. Neighborhood POOL and Playground too!

Listed by Brenda Bowman· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22058282
SoldSold in 48 days

$532,000

$542,500

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,525Sq Ft

Welcome home to NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE and NEW CARPET with a fenced backyard, a partially finished basement with an egress window and a bathroom rough-in! MAIN FLOOR has office, kitchen, flex room and great room. 4 bedrooms and a Laundry room UPSTAIRS. Primary Bedroom has 2 walk-in closets an...

Listed by Brenda Bowman· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22058282

4,566

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

0.33

Acres

Off Market

Status

$531,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% below list in 48 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (489 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Boulders subdivision

Sold

$525,000

-$17,500 below list (-3.2%)

Closed
Nov 21, 2025
Listed at
$542,500
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
48 days

Price history

  1. Sold$525,000

    Nov 21, 2025

  2. Price reduced$542,500 → $532,000

    Oct 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $542,500

    Aug 22, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$525,000
Median DOM
48 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$725KMedian $545K
$525K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen IslandHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $542,500Listed· Aug 22, 2025

  • $532,000Reduced

    $10,500 (1.9% off original)

48 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,530 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,506 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms489 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

  • Elementary

    Southeastern Elementary School

    5.8 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center5.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.6 mi
  • Fishers High School6.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital9.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,566 sq ft

Year Built

2010

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.33 acres

Subdivision

Boulders

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$531,600

Land Value

$97,500

Land$97,500

18% of total

Improvement Value

$434,100

Improvements$434,100

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,446

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai