Sold — 15322 Mystic Rock Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15322 Mystic Rock Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15322 Mystic Rock Dr in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom townhome located in the heart of Carmel, IN. Offering a seamless blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience, this home is perfect for modern living. Key Features Spacious Layout: Enjoy an open-concept main floor with a bright living area, perfect for entertaining. Gourmet Kitchen: Modern appliances, ample counter space, and a perfect location for a gourmet coffee bar! Bathrooms: Two full baths and two half baths, thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes Community Amenities Golf Lover's Dream: Access to a par-3 golf course and a driving range. Clubhouse & Gym: Host gatherings or stay active in the state-of-the-art fitness center. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this townhome offers the ultimate Carmel lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make this incredible property your home!
$315,000
$329,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom townhome located in the heart of Carmel, IN. Offering a seamless blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience, this home is perfect for modern living. Key Features Spacious Layout: Enjoy an open-concept main floo...
1,831
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$273,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.4% below list in 114 days
- Finished basement (311 sqft)
- Bridgewater Club subdivision
Sold
$298,000
-$31,000 below list (-9.4%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $329,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 114 days
Price history
- Sold$298,000
May 1, 2025
- Price reduced$323,400 → $315,000
Mar 15, 2025
- Listedat $329,000
Dec 3, 2024
Bridgewater Club · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$329,000Listed· Dec 3, 2024
$315,000Reduced
↓ $14,000 (4.3% off original)
114 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,831 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section J
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$273,900
Land Value
$30,900
11% of total
Improvement Value
$243,000
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,686
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section J