Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1534 Adios Butler Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1534 Adios Butler Court in Preserve at Miles Farm, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

D.R. Horton, America's Builder, proudly introduces the Henley-a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence nestled in the charming community of Miles Farm, Danville, Indiana. This elegant two-story home boasts a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a main level den and a guest bedroom, complemented by a versatile loft space upstairs. The heart of this home is its inviting kitchen, complete with a central island, abundant white cabinetry, and a convenient walk-in pantry. The upper level hosts four additional bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite that offers a private bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Equipped with America's Smart Home Technology, this home includes a smart video doorbell, a smart Honeywell thermostat, a smart door lock, Deako light package, and more, ensuring modern convenience and peace of mind. Photos are representative of plan and may vary as built.

Listed by Frances Williams· DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22076954
Recently SoldSold in 70 days

$362,900

$363,285

5Beds
3Baths
2,600Sq Ft

D.R. Horton, America's Builder, proudly introduces the Henley-a stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence nestled in the charming community of Miles Farm, Danville, Indiana. This elegant two-story home boasts a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a main level den and a guest bedroom, complemented...

Listed by Frances Williams· DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22076954

2,600

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.9% below list in 70 days
  • New construction
  • Preserve at Miles Farm subdivision

Sold

$359,900

-$3,385 below list (-0.9%)

Closed
Apr 21, 2026
Listed at
$363,285
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
70 days

Price history

  1. Sold$359,900

    Apr 21, 2026

  2. Price reduced$363,285 → $362,900

    Dec 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $363,285

    Dec 16, 2025

Sold
13
Median price
$335,875
Median DOM
30 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.2% above median for similar nearby sales.

$297K$464KMedian $336K
$360K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $363,285Listed· Dec 16, 2025

  • $362,900Reduced

    $385 (0.1% off original)

70 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,090 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,510 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis19.1 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS19.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park23.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
  • Carmel High School25.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace25.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,600 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Preserve at Miles Farm

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Danville Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai