Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 15340 Mystic Rock Drive, Carmel, IN 460332
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15340 Mystic Rock Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15340 Mystic Rock Dr in Bridgewater Club, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Live the country club lifestyle at Bridgewater Club without busting your budget! This low maintenance, 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo comes with a Social Membership to the acclaimed Bridgewater Club. Amenities include the Pete Dye Executive Golf Course (9-hole), indoor/outdoor pools, a 15,000 sq. ft. fitness center, six tennis courts, six pickleball courts, and multiple dining options. Residents also enjoy access to walking trails, junior sports programs, and year-round community events. You won't find this price point with all of these amenities! Enjoy living on a small pond, copy the neighbors and install an outdoor gathering spot just outside your front door to really enjoy the outdoors! Live like you are on vacation without leaving town!
Key things to know
- Dual primary suites with ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets
- Open concept main floor with pond views
- Included social membership to bridgewater club with golf, pools, fitness center
- No-carpet home with laminate hardwood throughout
- Flexible bonus room on lower level
Browse by room
15 rooms · 35 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $315,000
$2,527/mo
≈ $1,677 principal & interest · $500 tax · $350 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $63,000 on a loan of $252,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$320,000 → $315,000
Apr 2, 2026
- Listedat $349,000
Oct 30, 2025
Bridgewater Club · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026

$403,000
6956 Sunstone Place
3bd · 4ba · 2,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$388,000
7282 Zanesville Road
3bd · 4ba · 2,308 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$349,000Listed· Oct 30, 2025
$315,000Reduced
↓ $34,000 (9.7% off original)
197 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Carmel High School3.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,831 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section J
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$297,900
Land Value
$30,900
10% of total
Improvement Value
$267,000
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,002
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section J