Off-Market Property Details

1536 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,397

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

1.7

Acres

$324,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1536 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1536 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,397

Sq Ft

1974

Year Built

1.7

Acres

Off Market

Status

$324,500

Living Area

3,397 sq ft

Year Built

1974

Lot Size

1.7 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$324,500

Land Value

$75,300

Land$75,300

23% of total

Improvement Value

$249,200

Improvements$249,200

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai