Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15376 Cardonia Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15376 Cardonia Rd in Abbott Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

The Heritage Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. This two-story home features a main level guest suite, private study and rear covered patio. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, including the owner's suite, as well as a versatile loft. A 3 car rear load garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 22056225
SoldSold in 44 days

$478,545

$524,495

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,784Sq Ft

The Heritage Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated...

Listed by Erin Hundley· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR22056225

2,770

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$422,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 44 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Abbott Commons subdivision

Sold

$459,995

-$64,500 below list (-12.3%)

Closed
Oct 20, 2025
Listed at
$524,495
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
44 days

Price history

  1. Sold$459,995

    Oct 20, 2025

  2. Price reduced$489,345 → $478,545

    Sep 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $524,495

    Aug 13, 2025

Sold
59
Median price
$385,000
Median DOM
17 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$460K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)StorageWood Work PaintedHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $524,495Listed· Aug 13, 2025

  • $478,545Reduced

    $45,950 (8.8% off original)

44 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,427 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,357 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    4.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center3.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.3 mi
  • Fishers High School6.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital9.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District12.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,770 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Abbott Commons

Section 1

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$422,400

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$322,400

Improvements$322,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai