Sold — 15378 Dorman Court, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15378 Dorman Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15378 Dorman Ct in Prescott or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Impressive 5BR/3.5BA home on spacious .39-acre cul-de-sac lot in the Prescott neighborhood of Fishers. Thoughtfully designed main-lvl featuring Den/Library w/ French doors, Great Rm w/ gas-log FP that opens to bright Sunroom & Kitchen. Kitchen includes granite c-tops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, SS appliances w/ built-in double ovens, & new dishwasher (2024), plus Breakfast Rm. Convenient "family foyer" off the garage entry offers built-in cubbies & coat hooks, & private Office w/ custom built-ins. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious Loft, Primary Suite w/ trayed ceiling, double sinks, garden tub, tiled shower, & WIC w/ direct access to Laundry Rm. 3 additional BRs & full bath w/ double sinks complete the upper-lvl. Finished basement features Rec/Play Rm w/ dry bar & bar fridge, Family Rm w/ projector screen (projector not included), 5th BR, & full Bath-ideal for entertainment or guests. Enjoy the ample outdoor space w/ Deck, patio featuring built-in natural gas firepit & grill hookup, & gas-heated inground pool (2023). Home is equipped w/ Securitas Security System. Move-in ready and full of thoughtful upgrades-schedule your tour today!
$699,900
Impressive 5BR/3.5BA home on spacious .39-acre cul-de-sac lot in the Prescott neighborhood of Fishers. Thoughtfully designed main-lvl featuring Den/Library w/ French doors, Great Rm w/ gas-log FP that opens to bright Sunroom & Kitchen. Kitchen includes granite c-tops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar,...
3,774
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$638,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 7 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,344 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$699,900
- Closed
- Jul 21, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$699,900
Jul 21, 2025
- Listedat $699,900
May 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,990
12045 Gray Ghost Way
4bd · 4ba · 2,984 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,900Listed· May 8, 2025
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.6 mi
- Conner Prairie6.6 mi
- Fishers High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,774 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Prescott
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$638,100
Land Value
$101,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$537,100
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,366
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2