Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1539 Evans Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1539 Evans Ave in Lincoln Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This adorable house sits on a DOUBLE LOT in Old Town, Noblesville (unicorn, right!). New roof and HVAC in 2020, new deck and front porch 2025, fresh paint, two large sheds, two car garage, lots and lots of parking. Walk to schools, parks and lots of fun!

Listed by Shannon Plumer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22042520
SoldSold in 6 days

$265,000

3Beds
1Baths
1,018Sq Ft

Listed by Shannon Plumer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22042520

1,018

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$184,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.5% below list in 6 days
  • Lincoln Park subdivision

Sold

$258,500

-$6,500 below list (-2.5%)

Closed
Jul 2, 2025
Listed at
$265,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$258,500

    Jul 2, 2025

  2. Listedat $265,000

    Jun 2, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$251,250
Median DOM
58 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$295KMedian $250K
$259K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $265,000Listed· Jun 2, 2025

6 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms1,018 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.9 mi
    • Fishers High School6.1 mi
    • Westfield High School6.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,018 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.32 acres

    Subdivision

    Lincoln Park

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $184,400

    Land Value

    $76,400

    Land$76,400

    41% of total

    Improvement Value

    $108,000

    Improvements$108,000

    59% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $1,816

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai