Off-Market Property Details

15391 MYSTIC ROCK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Bridgewater Club · Section J

1,962

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$394,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15391 Mystic Rock Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15391 Mystic Rock Dr in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Detached two-year-old townhome in Bridgewater! Social membership to the club included. Maintenance-free. First-floor bedroom and full bath. Second level is open and bright with expansive covered balcony off family room. Upper level has two bedrooms, two baths. Master suite has new custom closets, beverage center, and large balcony. Enjoy everything Bridgewater has to offer: indoor and outdoor pools, expansive fitness center with state-of-the-art equipment and numerous classes, fine dining, bars, childcare, tennis, golf, walking trails, park, and numerous activities. All of this included with the purchase of this property.

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# 21896933
Recently SoldSold in 28 days

$410,000

$424,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
1,888Sq Ft

Detached two-year-old townhome in Bridgewater! Social membership to the club included. Maintenance-free. First-floor bedroom and full bath. Second level is open and bright with expansive covered balcony off family room. Upper level has two bedrooms, two baths. Master suite has new custom closets, be...

Listed by Carrie Holle· Compass Indiana, LLC· MLS# MBR21896933

1,962

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$394,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 28 days
  • Bridgewater Club subdivision

Sold

$400,000

-$24,900 below list (-5.9%)

Closed
Mar 27, 2023
Listed at
$424,900
Sold
3 years ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$400,000

    Mar 27, 2023

  2. Price reduced$424,900 → $410,000

    Feb 27, 2023

  3. Listedat $424,900

    Jan 31, 2023

Sold
23
Median price
$785,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$400K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Kitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $424,900Listed· Jan 31, 2023

  • $410,000Reduced

    $14,900 (3.5% off original)

28 days on market

Layout

Main
111 rooms204 sq ft
Upper
22.16 rooms1,684 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Deck,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.8 mi
    • Westfield High School2.9 mi
    • Carmel High School3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,962 sq ft

    Year Built

    2020

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Lot Size

    0.04 acres

    Subdivision

    Bridgewater Club

    Section J

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $394,200

    Land Value

    $44,100

    Land$44,100

    11% of total

    Improvement Value

    $350,100

    Improvements$350,100

    89% of total

    Annual tax · 2022
    $3,482
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section J

    Powered by Ackee.ai