Sold — 15410 Mission Hills Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15410 Mission Hills Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15410 Mission Hills Dr in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy luxury living in the heart of The Bridgewater Club. Perfectly positioned along a quiet walking trail, this thoughtfully designed Ranch Home offers main-level living with access to world-class amenities just steps away. The open floor plan features hardwood floors throughout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a spacious great room with a built-in wet bar- ideal for hosting family or friends in comfort and style. The primary suite is a true retreat with a lit tray ceiling and a walk-in closet, all conveniently located on the main level. The well-appointed kitchen includes a large center island, high-end appliances, and opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas. An oversized laundry room/command center adds everyday convenience with built-in desks and a central island for folding or planning. Downstairs, the finished lower level is built for entertaining, featuring a wide-open theater and game area, a second wet bar with bar-top seating, two guest bedrooms, and a full bath with double sinks- perfect for overnight guests or family visits. As a resident of The Bridgewater Club, enjoy access to resort-style amenities including Pete Dye-designed golf courses, fine dining, multiple pools, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, community events, and more. Designed for comfort, convenience, and connection- this home is the perfect next chapter.
$725,000
Enjoy luxury living in the heart of The Bridgewater Club. Perfectly positioned along a quiet walking trail, this thoughtfully designed Ranch Home offers main-level living with access to world-class amenities just steps away. The open floor plan features hardwood floors throughout, soaring vaulted ce...
3,780
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$656,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% below list in 18 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,663 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Bridgewater Club subdivision
Sold
$705,000
-$20,000 below list (-2.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 20, 2025
- Listed at
- $725,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$705,000
Aug 20, 2025
- Listedat $725,000
Jun 26, 2025
Bridgewater Club · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
18 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Carey Ridge Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Carmel High School3.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,780 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section I-2 SOUTH
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$656,200
Land Value
$82,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$574,200
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,378
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section I-2 SOUTH