Off-Market Property Details

15412 GALLOW LN

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Horizons at Cumberland Pointe · Section 2

1,772

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.09

Acres

$245,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15412 Gallow Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15412 Gallow Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,772

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.09

Acres

Off Market

Status

$245,400

Living Area

1,772 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Lot Size

0.09 acres

Subdivision

Horizons at Cumberland Pointe

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$245,400

Land Value

$55,000

Land$55,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$190,400

Improvements$190,400

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $136,000 in January 2016.

List vs sold

$139,000 listed → $136,000 sold (−$3,000)

Days on market

106

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,772

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai