Off-Market Property Details

15420 MISSION HILLS CT

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Bridgewater Club · Section I-2 SOUTH

3,800

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$527,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15420 Mission Hills Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15420 Mission Hills Ct in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Bridgewater Club in the Lakes section! Gorgeous custom ranch with finished basement! Main level include a 2nd bedroom or office with a full bath! Master Bedroom is spacious offers a huge walk in closet with access to the laundry area and the sun room! Luxurious master bath complete with soaking tub and shower. Eat in kitchen overlooks a dining area and family room with fireplace and vaulted ceilings. 2 huge bedrooms and a full bath in the lower level along with plenty of recreational space! Backyard haven is stylish & functional. 3 car garage. HOA includes lawn care, snow removal, Pool, Tennis, Playground and much more!

Listed by Mick Scheetz· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 21694459
SoldSold in 29 days

$484,900

4Beds
3Baths
1,910Sq Ft

Bridgewater Club in the Lakes section! Gorgeous custom ranch with finished basement! Main level include a 2nd bedroom or office with a full bath! Master Bedroom is spacious offers a huge walk in closet with access to the laundry area and the sun room! Luxurious master bath complete with soaking tub...

Listed by Mick Scheetz· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR21694459

3,800

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$527,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.1% below list in 29 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,701 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Bridgewater Club subdivision

Sold

$465,000

-$19,900 below list (-4.1%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2020
Listed at
$484,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$465,000

    Apr 24, 2020

  2. Listedat $484,900

    Feb 10, 2020

Sold
23
Median price
$785,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$465K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemTennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $484,900Listed· Feb 10, 2020

29 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,910 sq ft
Basement
213 rooms1,701 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Porch,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace2.7 mi
    • Westfield High School2.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
    • Carmel High School3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,800 sq ft

    Year Built

    2011

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Bridgewater Club

    Section I-2 SOUTH

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    3 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $527,400

    Land Value

    $82,000

    Land$82,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $445,400

    Improvements$445,400

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2019
    $4,046
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section I-2 SOUTH

    Powered by Ackee.ai