Pending — 15427 Alperton Road, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15427 Alperton Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15427 Alperton Rd in Abbott Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Heritage Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. This single-story home has an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room, which makes entertaining easy and allows access to the covered patio for outdoor relaxation. The peaceful owner's suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet is at the front of the home, including two versatile secondary bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$351,995
$374,995
The Heritage Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rate...
1,550
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$294,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- Abbott Commons subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Mar 1, 2026
- Price reduced$352,995 → $351,995
Feb 24, 2026
- Listedat $374,995
Dec 23, 2025
Abbott Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 59
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$374,995Listed· Dec 23, 2025
$351,995Reduced
↓ $23,000 (6.1% off original)
69 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.6 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.6 mi
- Conner Prairie6.3 mi
- Fishers High School6.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,550 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Abbott Commons
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$294,000
Land Value
$100,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$194,000
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2