Recently Sold — 15434 Mission Hills Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15434 Mission Hills Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15434 Mission Hills Dr in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is a desirable floor plan and location in The Bridgewater Club. It's a Ranch on a full basement! This is easy living at its finest and you have a walking path right outside your back door. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinet and counter space and a walk in pantry. There is a lovely 4 season room right off of the kitchen eating area. The family room and dining area are perfect for gatherings. The basement has the 3rd bedroom and another full bath. This basement is very large, perfect for storage, home gym, home theatre, endless opportunities. The Bridgewater Club in Carmel is an upscale golf community know for it's luxurious amenities including new pickle ball courts. BRAND NEW CARPET THROUGHOUT!
$499,000
$575,000
This is a desirable floor plan and location in The Bridgewater Club. It's a Ranch on a full basement! This is easy living at its finest and you have a walking path right outside your back door. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinet and counter space and a walk in pantry. There is a lovely 4 se...
4,918
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$686,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 45 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,532 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Bridgewater Club subdivision
Sold
$480,000
-$95,000 below list (-16.5%)
- Closed
- Nov 24, 2023
- Listed at
- $575,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 45 days
Price history
- Sold$480,000
Nov 24, 2023
- Price reduced$550,000 → $499,000
Oct 19, 2023
- Listedat $575,000
Sep 8, 2023
Bridgewater Club · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$575,000Listed· Sep 8, 2023
$499,000Reduced
↓ $76,000 (13.2% off original)
45 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
- Carmel High School3.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,918 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section I-2 SOUTH
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$686,100
Land Value
$82,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$604,100
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2021
- $5,476
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section I-2 SOUTH