Sold — 15434 Spring Winds Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15434 Spring Winds Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15434 Spring Winds Dr in Maple Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Listed/Sold
$1,500,000
Listed/Sold
5,050
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,453,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (1,640 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Maple Ridge subdivision
Sold
$1,500,000
- Closed
- May 30, 2025
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,500,000
May 30, 2025
- Listedat $1,500,000
May 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 92% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$1,500,000Listed· May 15, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.6 mi
- Carmel High School3.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,050 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Maple Ridge
Section 3 & 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,453,200
Land Value
$174,400
12% of total
Improvement Value
$1,278,800
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $38
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3 & 4