Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15436 Manderley St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15436 Manderley St in Milford Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience refined living in this stunning 2025-built 5-bedroom home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District. Boasting modern elegance and timeless design, this home offers a gourmet kitchen with premium finishes, quartz countertops, and high-end appliances. The main floor bedroom with full bath adds flexibility and convenience. Soaring high ceilings enhance the open-concept living area, while the primary suite impresses with a tray ceiling, spa-like bath, and expansive walk-in closet. Enjoy a finished basement perfect for entertainment or relaxation, and a covered patio ideal for outdoor living. House is equipped sump pump with battery backup , water softner paid .Only available listing in the subdivision-a rare opportunity for luxury, comfort, and location in one perfect home! All dimensions are approximate buyer to do their own due diligence. Showings starts from Saturday 10/25/2025 after 2pm.

Listed by Barinder Singh· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22069745
SoldSold in 32 days

$615,000

$627,000

5Beds
4.1Baths
3,703Sq Ft

Experience refined living in this stunning 2025-built 5-bedroom home located in the highly desired Hamilton Southeastern School District. Boasting modern elegance and timeless design, this home offers a gourmet kitchen with premium finishes, quartz countertops, and high-end appliances. The main floo...

Listed by Barinder Singh· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22069745

4,606

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$587,200

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 32 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (639 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$605,000

-$22,000 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
Dec 23, 2025
Listed at
$627,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$605,000

    Dec 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$624,900 → $615,000

    Nov 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $627,000

    Oct 22, 2025

Sold
8
Median price
$615,000
Median DOM
8 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$996KMedian $545K
$605K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $627,000Listed· Oct 22, 2025

  • $615,000Reduced

    $12,000 (1.9% off original)

32 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,531 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,533 sq ft
Basement
1639 sq ft finished

Southeastern Elementary School

    4.9 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    4.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.2 mi
  • Fishers High School6.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital9.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,606 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Milford Park

Section 2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$587,200

Land Value

$101,900

Land$101,900

17% of total

Improvement Value

$485,300

Improvements$485,300

83% of total

Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai