Off-Market Property Details

15438 TEN POINT DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Deer Path · Section 5

1,854

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.11

Acres

$276,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15438 Ten Point Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15438 Ten Point Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,854

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.11

Acres

Off Market

Status

$276,500

Living Area

1,854 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.11 acres

Subdivision

Deer Path

Section 5

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$276,500

Land Value

$72,600

Land$72,600

26% of total

Improvement Value

$203,900

Improvements$203,900

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $285,000 in March 2023.

List vs sold

$285,000 listed → $285,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,722

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai