Sold — 1548 W Clover Drive, Brazil, IN 47834Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1548 W Clover Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brazil, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1548 W Clover Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brazil.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Investor special in Brazil, Indiana! Opportunity awaits at 1548 Clover Dr for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. This property offers solid potential with a functional layout, 3 bed/2 bath, and generous lot sitting on 1.25 Acres, ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life.
$59,500
Investor special in Brazil, Indiana! Opportunity awaits at 1548 Clover Dr for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. This property offers solid potential with a functional layout, 3 bed/2 bath, and generous lot sitting on 1.25 Acres, ready for someone with vision to bri...
1,404
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 10 days
- 1.25-acre lot
Sold
$52,000
-$7,500 below list (-12.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $59,500
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$52,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Listedat $59,500
Mar 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$145,000
302 S Murphy Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,100 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$139,900
105 Willow Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,164 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$165,000
409 N Columbia Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,018 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$175,000
410 E Illinois Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,107 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$170,000
1053 W Private Road 660 N
3bd · 2ba · 1,820 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 68% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$59,500Listed· Mar 8, 2026
10 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis56.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS58.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park62.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)64.3 mi
- Carmel High School64.7 mi
- Clay Terrace64.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,404 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Clay Community Schools