Off-Market Property Details

1551 E 236TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,121

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

1.08

Acres

$240,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1551 E 236th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1551 E 236th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,121

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

1.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$240,800

Living Area

2,121 sq ft

Year Built

1978

Lot Size

1.08 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$240,800

Land Value

$61,900

Land$61,900

26% of total

Improvement Value

$178,900

Improvements$178,900

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai