Off-Market Property Details
15526 BOWIE DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Centennial Townhome · Section 9
1,864
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.07
Acres
$309,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15526 Bowie Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15526 Bowie Dr in Centennial Townhome or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
THIS FAVORITE ESTRIDGE HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS, AN OPEN FOORPLAN,W/SEPARATE DINING RM & LARGE LVING RM*SPACIOUS LAUNDRY RM CONNECTS TO YOUR ENORMOUS MASTER CLOSET WHICH LEADS TO YOUR PAMPERING MASTER SUITE W/GARDEN TUB & SE PARATE SHOWER*MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING MEANS NO MORE YARD WORK!NOW YOU CAN TRAVEL ANYTIME...JUST LOCK THE DOOR BEHIND YOU!OUR EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE PATIOS ARE GREAT FOR RELAXING OUTSIDE OR GRILLING OUT W/FRIENDS*3-YR WARRANTY INCLUDED*
$212,872
THIS FAVORITE ESTRIDGE HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS, AN OPEN FOORPLAN,W/SEPARATE DINING RM & LARGE LVING RM*SPACIOUS LAUNDRY RM CONNECTS TO YOUR ENORMOUS MASTER CLOSET WHICH LEADS TO YOUR PAMPERING MASTER SUITE W/GARDEN TUB & SE PARATE SHOWER*MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING MEANS NO MORE YARD WORK!NOW YOU CAN TRAVEL...
1,864
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Off Market
Status
$309,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% below list in 110 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Centennial Townhome subdivision
Sold
$210,744
-$2,128 below list (-1.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 29, 2007
- Listed at
- $212,872
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 110 days
Price history
- Sold$210,744
Jan 29, 2007
- Listedat $212,872
Jul 5, 2006
Centennial Townhome · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 19
- Median price
- $232,000
- Median DOM
- 92 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$212,872Listed· Jul 5, 2006
110 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,864 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Centennial Townhome
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,900
Land Value
$41,800
13% of total
Improvement Value
$268,100
87% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9