Off-Market Property Details

15528 MYSTIC ROCK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Bridgewater Club · Section J

3,148

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$475,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15528 Mystic Rock Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15528 Mystic Rock Dr in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Over 3100 square feet ! 3 bedroom 3.5 baths , Great room, formal dining room with Main level master . Huge bonus room with bar upstairs. Enjoy sitting out on your screen in porch overlooking 2 beautiful ponds with fountains lit up in evening. Maintence free! Landscape, snow removal, irrigation all included. Country Club living for a fraction of the cost! Private bike paths, playground, outdoor venue and home to rent for guests. NEW water heater 2017, NEW AC 2018, NEW exterior paint 2018 , NEW interior paint . Lots of extra storage in garage w/floor to ceiling built in shelves/cabinets extra space in garage for golf cart , bikes , clubs etc Move in ready!

Listed by Sharon Baltera· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 21638163
SoldSold in 177 days

$374,900

$399,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
3,148Sq Ft

Over 3100 square feet ! 3 bedroom 3.5 baths , Great room, formal dining room with Main level master . Huge bonus room with bar upstairs. Enjoy sitting out on your screen in porch overlooking 2 beautiful ponds with fountains lit up in evening. Maintence free! Landscape, snow removal, irrigation all ...

Listed by Sharon Baltera· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR21638163

3,148

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$475,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10.0% below list in 177 days
  • Fireplace
  • Bridgewater Club subdivision

Sold

$360,000

-$39,900 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Nov 12, 2019
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
177 days

Price history

  1. Sold$360,000

    Nov 12, 2019

  2. Price reduced$389,900 → $374,900

    Aug 8, 2019

  3. Listedat $399,900

    May 5, 2019

Sold
23
Median price
$785,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 51% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $738K
$360K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsWet BarPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler SystemWater Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· May 5, 2019

  • $374,900Reduced

    $25,000 (6.3% off original)

177 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,826 sq ft
Upper
223 rooms1,322 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School2.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
    • Carmel High School3.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,148 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.12 acres

    Subdivision

    Bridgewater Club

    Section J

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $475,300

    Land Value

    $118,800

    Land$118,800

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $356,500

    Improvements$356,500

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $3,732
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section J

    Powered by Ackee.ai