Off-Market Property Details
1553 W STATE ROAD 38
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
1,224
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
0.73
Acres
$148,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1553 W State Road 38
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1553 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,224
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
0.73
Acres
Off Market
Status
$148,800

Living Area
1,224 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Lot Size
0.73 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$148,800
Land Value
$54,900
37% of total
Improvement Value
$93,900
63% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes nearby in 46069
12 properties on record
- 100 Arrowhead St20042,216 sq ft$279,100
- 100 Elm Ave19001,960 sq ft$144,500
- 100 Fanning St1945720 sq ft$108,600
- 100 N Blake St19001,012 sq ft$130,000
- 100 N California St19201,081 sq ft$115,400
- 100 N Sherman Ave19001,162 sq ft$149,600
- 100 N Sherman Ave$33,200
- 100 N Tecumseh Dr19741,768 sq ft$174,900
- 100 S Blake St1949896 sq ft$116,000
- 100 S California St19801,182 sq ft$154,800
- 100 S Georgia St19003,310 sq ft$294,700
- 100 S Main St19303,228 sq ft$238,200