Off-Market Property Details

15538 LOCKPORT DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Centennial Townhome · Section 9

2,216

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.08

Acres

$343,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15538 Lockport Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15538 Lockport Dr in Centennial Townhome or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

OUR LARGEST TOWNHOME NOT ONLY SERVES NEEDS IN SQUARE FOOTAGE BUT SURPASES NORMAL EXPECTATIONS OF LUXURY*OPEN SPACES WERE IN MIND WHEN THIS PLAN WAS DESIGNED*ENJOY A FRONT KITCHEN WHICH HAS WINDOWS THAT VIEW COURTYARD W/ TREES AND ARCHED PASS-THRU TO AN OPEN FAMILY RM WHICH LEADS TO A HUGE BACK PATIO WITH A PRIVACY FENCE*EXTRA STORAGE OR WORKSHOP AREA CAN BE FOUND IN OUR LARGE OVERSIZED 2-CAR GARAGE*HOME OFFICE IS POSSIBLE W/LARGE COMPUT ER RETREAT UPSTAIRS*3-YEAR WARRANTY*

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# 2546770
Recently SoldSold in 298 days

$229,900

$236,978

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,265Sq Ft

OUR LARGEST TOWNHOME NOT ONLY SERVES NEEDS IN SQUARE FOOTAGE BUT SURPASES NORMAL EXPECTATIONS OF LUXURY*OPEN SPACES WERE IN MIND WHEN THIS PLAN WAS DESIGNED*ENJOY A FRONT KITCHEN WHICH HAS WINDOWS THAT VIEW COURTYARD W/ TREES AND ARCHED PASS-THRU TO AN OPEN FAMILY RM WHICH LEADS TO A HUGE BACK PATIO...

Listed by Michael Sloan· Meridian Group Realty· MLS# MBR2546770

2,216

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$343,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.1% below list in 298 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Centennial Townhome subdivision

Sold

$232,000

-$4,978 below list (-2.1%)

Closed
Jun 16, 2006
Listed at
$236,978
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
298 days

Price history

  1. Sold$232,000

    Jun 16, 2006

  2. Listedat $236,978

    Jul 28, 2005

Sold
19
Median price
$232,000
Median DOM
92 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 48% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$232K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $236,978Listed· Jul 28, 2005

  • $229,900Reduced

    $7,078 (3.0% off original)

298 days on market

Layout

Upper
321,229 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Closet Walk in

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Clay Terrace2.9 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
    • Westfield High School3.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
    • Carmel High School4.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,216 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.08 acres

    Subdivision

    Centennial Townhome

    Section 9

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $343,700

    Land Value

    $46,600

    Land$46,600

    14% of total

    Improvement Value

    $297,100

    Improvements$297,100

    86% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 9

    Powered by Ackee.ai