Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 15556 Old Pond Circle, Noblesville, IN 4606015556 Old Pond Cir
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
Deer Path
$365,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15556 Old Pond Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15556 Old Pond Cir in Deer Path, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Noblesville's desirable Deer Path area, offering 2442 square feet of comfortable living space in an established, golf cart-friendly neighborhood. This well-designed two-story home features generous living areas, a functional main-level layout, and plenty of space to gather, relax, and entertain. The kitchen flows easily into the dining and living spaces, creating a warm everyday feel, while the upstairs bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility for guests, a home office, playroom, or additional living needs. Enjoy a spacious primary suite, comfortable secondary bedrooms, and a backyard setting with room to unwind outdoors. One of the standout location features is the convenience of Deer Creek Elementary located directly across from the neighborhood and within walking distance from the home, making daily routines simple and convenient. Located near Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music Center, Finch Creek Park, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers a great combination of space, location, lifestyle, and value in Noblesville.
Key things to know
- Deer Path subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $365,000
$2,619/mo
≈ $1,943 principal & interest · $646 tax · $30 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,000 on a loan of $292,000.
Price history
- Listedat $365,000
Apr 29, 2026
Deer Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $317,000
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
12458 Reclaimed Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,094 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$365,000Listed· Apr 29, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,442 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Deer Path
Section 18
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,900
Land Value
$125,000
33% of total
Improvement Value
$256,900
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,750