Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15568 Elverton Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15568 Elverton Ct in Westmoor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This home is just FABULOUS! Situated on a Large Cul-De-Sac Lot with a Gorgeous Farm View, and it has such a great layout with an abundance of natural light! In addition the Upgrades/Updates total over $150K!!! (original builder upgrades and homeowner updates since purchasing the home). With 4 Large Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Front Flex Room on the main floor, Gourmet Kitchen with Upgraded EVERYTHING, Office Work Station off the kitchen, Open Concept Living, Sun Room, Upstairs Bonus Room decked out as a home theatre (Screen, Projector, & Dolby Atmos Surround Sound Stay), a 3 Car Garage, and a newly added 1000sq ft custom paver patio with fire pit in the backyard, what more could you ask for?! Don't miss the custom little secret hiding space under the staircase added for storage, super sized laundry room, and the massive pantry. Book your showing today as I don't think this one will last very long!

Listed by Diane Cassidy· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22090062
Recently SoldSold in 23 days

$577,900

$599,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,237Sq Ft

This home is just FABULOUS! Situated on a Large Cul-De-Sac Lot with a Gorgeous Farm View, and it has such a great layout with an abundance of natural light! In addition the Upgrades/Updates total over $150K!!! (original builder upgrades and homeowner updates since purchasing the home). With 4 Larg...

Listed by Diane Cassidy· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22090062

3,202

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.3

Acres

$503,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.5% below list in 23 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Westmoor subdivision

Sold

$567,000

-$32,900 below list (-5.5%)

Closed
May 12, 2026
Listed at
$599,900
Sold
yesterday
Sold in
23 days

Price history

  1. Sold$567,000

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$579,900 → $577,900

    Apr 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $599,900

    Mar 20, 2026

Sold
21
Median price
$495,000
Median DOM
29 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.

$398K$584KMedian $440K
$567K

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $599,900Listed· Mar 20, 2026

  • $577,900Reduced

    $22,000 (3.7% off original)

23 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,488 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,749 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.6 mi
    • Carmel High School3.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,202 sq ft

    Year Built

    2022

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.3 acres

    Subdivision

    Westmoor at Noble West of Noblesville

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $503,500

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $418,500

    Improvements$418,500

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $5,530

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai