Sold — 15596 Edenvale Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15596 Edenvale Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15596 Edenvale Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming & Elegant Living in Harmony - Welcome to a thoughtfully crafted custom ranch-style residence that seamlessly blends sophistication with comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a rare 3-car tandem garage is nestled in the heart of Harmony-one of the area's most sought-after communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and architectural charm.From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings and a sense of openness that immediately feels both grand and welcoming. The thoughtfully designed floor plan is as functional as it is beautiful-ideal for modern living and effortless entertaining. Every detail of this home has been carefully curated, blending timeless style with flexible living spaces that adapt to your needs. All three bedrooms are situated on the main level, offering convenience and comfort without compromise.Step outside and unwind in one of the home's enchanting outdoor retreats. Whether you're relaxing in the private courtyard or enjoying a quiet evening in the screened-in porch, every corner of this property invites serenity and connection. This is not just a house-it's a place to feel truly at home.
$599,900
$649,000
Charming & Elegant Living in Harmony - Welcome to a thoughtfully crafted custom ranch-style residence that seamlessly blends sophistication with comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a rare 3-car tandem garage is nestled in the heart of Harmony-one of the area's most sought-after com...
2,394
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$579,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.1% below list in 73 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Harmony subdivision
Sold
$590,000
-$59,000 below list (-9.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $649,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 73 days
Price history
- Sold$590,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$649,000 → $599,900
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $649,000
May 27, 2025
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$649,000Listed· May 27, 2025
$599,900Reduced
↓ $49,100 (7.6% off original)
73 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Westfield High School3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,394 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 5A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$579,400
Land Value
$101,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$477,700
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,054
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5A