Sold — 15602 River Birch Road, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15602 River Birch Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15602 River Birch Rd in Mulberry Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Finding a home this nice with a FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT in Westfield with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a huge fenced yard is rare-and this one delivers even more with extensive upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring and carpet, updated cabinetry, new countertops, and a fully renovated owner's suite designed for comfort and style. The living room features a beautiful new fireplace with custom built-ins, while the dedicated office or dining room also includes custom built-ins for added functionality and character. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof, gutters, downspouts, HVAC system, water heater, and water softener. The refrigerator and dishwasher are new, and the washer and dryer stay with the home. The open-concept kitchen offers flexibility, with the option to remove the island to better suit your lifestyle. The basement creates the perfect space for entertaining during colder months, while the expansive fenced backyard shines the rest of the year with a maintenance free deck, playset and over 1,000 square feet of concrete patio space. Located just minutes from US-31 and within walking distance to dinner, groceries, and evenings at Urban Vines, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one of Westfield's most desirable locations.
$438,000
Finding a home this nice with a FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT in Westfield with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a huge fenced yard is rare-and this one delivers even more with extensive upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find new LVP flooring and carpet, updated cabinetry, new countertops, and a f...
2,618
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$425,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.5% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (754 sqft)
- Mulberry Farms subdivision
Sold
$440,000
+$2,000 over list (0.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $438,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $438,000
Feb 26, 2026
Mulberry Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $440,000
- Median DOM
- 59 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$438,000Listed· Feb 26, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Shamrock Springs Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,618 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Mulberry Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,300
Land Value
$83,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$341,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,204
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2