Sold — 1564 Jensen Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1564 Jensen Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1564 Jensen Dr in Clay Corner or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Exceptional west Carmel ranch home with sophisticated finishes and spacious rooms + open floor plan that are ideal for modern living. Tall ceilings, tons of windows, and seamless vinyl plank flooring throughout the home give a luxe light and bright feel to this efficient space. Gourmet kitchen has center island, stainless steel hood, white cabinetry, gorgeous quartz countertops and oversized pantry. The kitchen opens to the generous sized great room with fireplace. Owner's suite has vaulted ceilings and spa bath. There are two additional bedrooms and full bath. Enjoy the lanai - an extension of the home's living and entertaining area. Discover all this home's smart features, including the voice controlled blinds and lighting. The perfect location close to downtown Carmel, shopping, Village restaurants, and quick access to the hwy.
$589,500
Exceptional west Carmel ranch home with sophisticated finishes and spacious rooms + open floor plan that are ideal for modern living. Tall ceilings, tons of windows, and seamless vinyl plank flooring throughout the home give a luxe light and bright feel to this efficient space. Gourmet kitchen has c...
2,096
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$548,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Clay Corner subdivision
Sold
$594,000
+$4,500 over list (0.8%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $589,500
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$594,000
Oct 31, 2025
- Listedat $589,500
Sep 18, 2025
Clay Corner · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$589,500Listed· Sep 18, 2025
4 days on market
Creekside Middle School
- 3.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.3 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,096 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Clay Corner
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$548,500
Land Value
$125,300
23% of total
Improvement Value
$423,200
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,106
- Exemption
- Homestead