Sold — 1565 Evans Avenue, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1565 Evans Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1565 Evans Ave in Lincoln Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
An exceptional opportunity awaits in Noblesville, IN. This well-maintained, single-story residence at 1565 Evans Ave is ready for immediate occupancy and offers an ideal blend of classic charm and functional updates in Hamilton County. Updates include: new roof, new deck, new kitchen floor and fresh paint inside! The kitchen is a focal point, boasting attractive cabinetry creating a seamless and delightful space for daily living and entertaining. Outdoor living is elevated by the spacious, a firepit with gas line installed, fenced yard and a new extended deck, providing a private and secure setting for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. The property features four comfortable bedrooms, each providing a cozy and private retreat. Offering 1,326 sq ft of living area, with one full and one half bath, on a generous 6,970 sq ft lot. Built in 1960, this property presents a solid foundation and a prime real estate investment. Schedule your private showing today to experience the quality and appeal of this home.
$259,900
$275,000
An exceptional opportunity awaits in Noblesville, IN. This well-maintained, single-story residence at 1565 Evans Ave is ready for immediate occupancy and offers an ideal blend of classic charm and functional updates in Hamilton County. Updates include: new roof, new deck, new kitchen floor and fre...
1,326
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$166,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.6% below list in 60 days
- Lincoln Park subdivision
Sold
$251,250
-$23,750 below list (-8.6%)
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $275,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$251,250
Feb 24, 2026
- Price reduced$275,000 → $259,900
Jan 16, 2026
- Listedat $275,000
Nov 23, 2025
Lincoln Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $251,250
- Median DOM
- 58 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$376,145
12003 Jeff Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,619 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$275,000Listed· Nov 23, 2025
$259,900Reduced
↓ $15,100 (5.5% off original)
60 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- Westfield High School6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,326 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lincoln Park
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$166,900
Land Value
$44,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$122,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,658