Off-Market Property Details
15659 MALTA WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46037
2,016
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$380,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15659 Malta Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15659 Malta Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,016
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$380,100

Living Area
2,016 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Legacy at Hunters Run
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$380,100
Land Value
$95,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$284,200
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $440,000 in March 2024.
List vs sold
$440,000 listed → $440,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
81
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,016
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LEGACY AT HUNTERS RUN
12 properties on record
- 12761 Malta Ct20215,026 sq ft$653,400
- 12769 Malta Ct20204,546 sq ft$568,200
- 15532 Malta Way20204,160 sq ft$486,200
- 15540 Malta Way20214,076 sq ft$553,300
- 15548 Malta Way20214,260 sq ft$604,700
- 15556 Malta Way20204,478 sq ft$572,900
- 15564 Malta Way20203,622 sq ft$526,300
- 15572 Malta Way20214,280 sq ft$531,900
- 15580 Malta Way20204,436 sq ft$536,800
- 15588 Malta Way20213,632 sq ft$493,800
- 15595 Malta Way20202,080 sq ft$413,600
- 15596 Malta Way20213,672 sq ft$498,200