Sold — 15665 Monson Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15665 Monson Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15665 Monson Dr in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning craftsman style home in popular Twin Oaks. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a home office, & a separate loft with full bath, this residence offers a harmonious blend of style & functionality. The impressive dream kitchen, featuring a central island and an open layout to the great room with a cozy fireplace. Step onto the covered back porch & enjoy the beauty and privacy of the backyard. Spacious primary bedroom with upgraded bathroom and laundry room access directly from the closet. Enjoy the community 15 acre park, walking trails, pool & playground of Twin Oaks. Loft can easily be converted to a 4th bedroom creating a private suite.
$464,000
$492,500
Stunning craftsman style home in popular Twin Oaks. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a home office, & a separate loft with full bath, this residence offers a harmonious blend of style & functionality. The impressive dream kitchen, featuring a central island and an open layout to the great room ...
2,770
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$474,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.6% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Twin Oaks subdivision
Sold
$450,000
-$42,500 below list (-8.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 19, 2023
- Listed at
- $492,500
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
Jul 19, 2023
- Price reduced$469,000 → $464,000
Jun 9, 2023
- Listedat $492,500
May 26, 2023
Twin Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $551,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$492,500Listed· May 26, 2023
$464,000Reduced
↓ $28,500 (5.8% off original)
26 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,770 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Twin Oaks
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$474,000
Land Value
$90,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$384,000
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2022
- $4,800
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5