Pending — 15672 Monson Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15672 Monson Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15672 Monson Dr in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover elevated living in this beautiful home, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Thoughtfully designed with an open layout, the home offers spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant stone countertops, and a large island with an integrated sink-creating a natural gathering space that flows seamlessly into the living area. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a generous patio perfect for dining and hosting, along with a cozy fire pit for relaxing evenings. A charming front porch enhances the home's warm and inviting curb appeal. Upstairs, you'll find well-sized bedrooms and a comfortable primary suite with a private ensuite, offering a peaceful place to unwind. A functional layout and attached garage add everyday convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours-schedule your private showing today and experience all it has to offer!
$580,000
$595,000
Discover elevated living in this beautiful home, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Thoughtfully designed with an open layout, the home offers spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring stainless steel applianc...
3,608
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$515,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Open floor plan with vaulted and cathedral ceilings
- Kitchen island with integrated sink and stainless steel appliances
- Stone countertops throughout
- Primary suite with private ensuite
- Patio and fire pit for entertaining
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 16, 2026
- Listedat $595,000
Apr 30, 2026
Twin Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $551,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$595,000Listed· Apr 30, 2026
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,608 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Twin Oaks
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$515,700
Land Value
$90,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$425,700
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,814
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5