Off-Market Property Details

1569 SPRINGMILL PONDS BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Springmill Ponds · Section 1

5,073

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$675,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1569 Springmill Ponds Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1569 Springmill Ponds Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,073

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$675,800

Living Area

5,073 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.41 acres

Subdivision

Springmill Ponds

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$675,800

Land Value

$152,000

Land$152,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$523,800

Improvements$523,800

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $725,000 in September 2024.

List vs sold

$725,000 listed → $725,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

63

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

4,268

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai