Sold — 15694 Provincial Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15694 Provincial Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15694 Provincial Ln in Ravinia or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Remarkable semi-custom home in popular Ravinia offering sprawling homesites! Upon arrival greeted w/stately curb appeal, being all brick/stone! Over 6000 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, 4 car garage, Finished Basement, In-ground heated pool, putting green and over 1100 sqft in outdoor living space! Open the door to breathtaking finishes, such as gleaming hand-scraped hardwood floors, abundance of custom trim throughout and towering 11 ft ceilings on the main all freshly painted! Generous sized office and dining room flanking the charming foyer. Both feature wainscoting and crown molding detail. Owners' suite tucked off the rear of the home on the main floor, private access to your outdoor oasis! Ensuite Luxury bath with soaking tub, WI shower with beautiful tile detail. Dual sink raised vanity with tons of storage, and WI closet w/adjustable wood shelving. Main living space ftrs the most stunning gourmet kitchen with cabinets all the way to the ceiling, high end appliances including dbl ovens, gorgeous granite counters, expansive island, heart of the home for entertaining! Hearth room with cozy fireplace, open to dining area off kitchen, with views of your inground heated pool, mature landscaping, with towering pines for privacy! Greatroom ftrs a wall of windows overlooking your covered lanai with automated screens for privacy! Laundry room w/cabinets, sink, and plenty of organization options for a busy family, connected to a functional mudroom with storage! Upstairs: NEW carpet, 3 large bedrooms w/WIC's ftr custom shelving, all connected to a bathroom. Loft offering space for a library, gameroom or both! Basement ftrs NEW carpet, 5th bedroom, full bath, family/rec room with endless possibilities! Tons of storage too! Step outside to your entertaining space for all four seasons! Fireplace, putting green, Inground Pool, TWO covered porches, one with automated screens, all professionally designed and landscaped for privacy! 4 car garage w/NEW doors!
$1,100,000
$1,199,000
Remarkable semi-custom home in popular Ravinia offering sprawling homesites! Upon arrival greeted w/stately curb appeal, being all brick/stone! Over 6000 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, 4 car garage, Finished Basement, In-ground heated pool, putting green and over 1100 sqft in outdoor living space! Op...
5,868
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.48
Acres
Off Market
Status
$936,700
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 65 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,199 sqft)
Sold
$1,065,000
-$134,000 below list (-11.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 6, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,199,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$1,065,000
Jun 6, 2025
- Price reduced$1,150,000 → $1,100,000
Apr 23, 2025
- Listedat $1,199,000
Mar 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026

$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026

$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026

$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,199,000Listed· Mar 7, 2025
$1,100,000Reduced
↓ $99,000 (8.3% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Porch
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 5.9 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Conner Prairie6.9 mi
- Fishers High School6.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,868 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Subdivision
Ravinia
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$936,700
Land Value
$138,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$798,400
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $7,738
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2