Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15700 Lawton Square Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15700 Lawton Square Dr in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

THIS IS IT! Immaculate! Move in and enjoy! Spacious, Open Floor Plan! Light/Bright with lots of windows across back of home to enjoy your Water View! Gourmet Kitchen with 2 Walk-In Pantries, Granite Countertops, Gas Range, Double ovens, SS Appliances & LG breakfast bar! Amazing LG Sunroom! 5th bedroom on main could also be used as office/arts and crafts ect. Stunning Primary Suite with Tray Ceilings, Spa Like Bath, Tiled Shower, Double Sinks & Large Walk in Closet! Second Bedroom has it's own private Bath! All Appliances Stay! Great Location!

Listed by Ginny Purdy-Paskoff· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22061133
SoldSold in 47 days

$519,900

$565,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,388Sq Ft

THIS IS IT! Immaculate! Move in and enjoy! Spacious, Open Floor Plan! Light/Bright with lots of windows across back of home to enjoy your Water View! Gourmet Kitchen with 2 Walk-In Pantries, Granite Countertops, Gas Range, Double ovens, SS Appliances & LG breakfast bar! Amazing LG Sunroom! 5th b...

Listed by Ginny Purdy-Paskoff· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22061133

3,388

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$495,500

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 47 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Twin Oaks subdivision

Sold

$489,000

-$76,000 below list (-13.5%)

Closed
Dec 11, 2025
Listed at
$565,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
47 days

Price history

  1. Sold$489,000

    Dec 11, 2025

  2. Price reduced$524,900 → $519,900

    Nov 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $565,000

    Oct 1, 2025

Sold
12
Median price
$551,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$680KMedian $495K
$489K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarCathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Playset

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $565,000Listed· Oct 1, 2025

  • $519,900Reduced

    $45,100 (8.0% off original)

47 days on market

Layout

Main
16 rooms1,536 sq ft
Upper
436 rooms1,852 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School3.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.1 mi
    • Carmel High School4.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,388 sq ft

    Year Built

    2016

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Twin Oaks

    Section 4

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $495,500

    Land Value

    $90,000

    Land$90,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $405,500

    Improvements$405,500

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $5,522
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4

    Powered by Ackee.ai