Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15706 Maybell Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15706 Maybell Ln in Wilshire or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Where Style Meets Location! This isn't your average "updated" home every inch has been elevated! From new carpet and designer lighting to sleek Delta Touch fixtures, every upgrade was chosen with intention. Enjoy a full suite of new kitchen appliances, remote ceiling fans in every room, and fresh landscaping front and back (2024-2025). Step outside to find remote-controlled solar screens, carriage lights, a brand-new fence, and heavy Provia doors that make a statement. Even the behind-the-scenes updates, like the hot water heater and service doorshine with care. All this, just minutes from the Monon Trail. Luxury living, move-in ready, and so easy to love!

Listed by Melissa Roop· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22071841
SoldSold in 14 days

$499,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,310Sq Ft

Where Style Meets Location! This isn't your average "updated" home every inch has been elevated! From new carpet and designer lighting to sleek Delta Touch fixtures, every upgrade was chosen with intention. Enjoy a full suite of new kitchen appliances, remote ceiling fans in every room, and fresh la...

Listed by Melissa Roop· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22071841

2,252

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$452,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 14 days
  • Wilshire subdivision

Sold

$483,000

-$16,900 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Dec 19, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$483,000

    Dec 19, 2025

  2. Listedat $499,900

    Nov 6, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$625,000
Median DOM
14 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$483K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Entrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Nov 6, 2025

14 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms2,310 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden

Westfield High School

    3.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace2.6 mi
  • Westfield High School3.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
  • Carmel High School4.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,252 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Wilshire

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$452,100

Land Value

$98,700

Land$98,700

22% of total

Improvement Value

$353,400

Improvements$353,400

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,358
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai