Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1571 N Creekwater Pass, Greenfield, IN 461401571 N Creekwater Pass
Greenfield, Indiana 46140
Heron Creek
$299,900
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1571 N Creekwater Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1571 N Creekwater Pass in Heron Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Skip the wait for new construction. This move-in ready home in Heron Creek offers space, functionality, and convenience without the build-time hassle. Built in 2021 by Arbor Homes, this Aspen floor plan delivers over 2,200 sf. The main level offers an open-concept great room, a flexible den or home office, a spacious kitchen with a large Nook area, pantry, half bathroom and a convenient main-floor laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft/flex space, three well-sized bedrooms, and a large primary suite complete with dual walk-in closets, a garden tub, separate shower, and double vanity sinks. Home is in the Mt. Vernon School District and this property is close to the Greenfield community, has easy access to the highway and several restaurant options nearby to choose from. This home offers the right amount of space for today's lifestyle without the construction zone headaches. Come and see!
Key things to know
- Heron Creek subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $299,900
$1,842/mo
≈ $1,596 principal & interest · $196 tax · $50 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $59,980 on a loan of $239,920.
Price history
- Listedat $299,900
May 7, 2026
Heron Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $329,995
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$290,000
592 N 700 W
4bd · 2ba · 2,738 sqft
Sold May 2026

$317,000
7110 W Meadows Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,125 sqft
Sold May 2026

$475,000
1057 N Cambridge Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,581 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
1375 Cascades Drive
4bd · 3ba · 1,900 sqft
Sold May 2026

$322,000
385 N Summerfield Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,682 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$299,900Listed· May 7, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Mt Vernon Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School11.9 mi
- Conner Prairie12.1 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis12.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS12.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center13.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,218 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Heron Creek
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Mt Vernon Community School Corp