Sold — 15717 Hawks Way, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15717 Hawks Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15717 Hawks Way in Bridgewater Club or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Inviting two-story home in the Bridgewater Club with direct access to neighborhood walking paths and just a short stroll to the park! A covered front porch sets the tone as you step into a two-story entryway filled with natural light. The main level offers a den or office and a formal dining room, flowing seamlessly into the open great room, breakfast area, and kitchen. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances and a center island. Just off the garage, a mudroom with a built-in cubby and storage system keeps everything organized. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a tray ceiling, expansive walk-in closet, and morning sunlight. Three additional bedrooms and a conveniently located upstairs laundry room complete the second level. The finished basement expands your living space with a wet bar, generous entertainment area, hidden office space, built-in Murphy bed, and an additional half bath- ideal for hosting or relaxing at home. Step outside to the patio overlooking a large backyard, perfect for enjoying warm evenings. Located in a mature neighborhood with a welcoming atmosphere, this home also includes a social membership to The Bridgewater Club's extensive amenities, including golf, racquet sports, fitness, dining, events, camps, pools, walking trails, and more. Move in just in time to enjoy summer in Bridgewater and all this community has to offer!
$819,900
Inviting two-story home in the Bridgewater Club with direct access to neighborhood walking paths and just a short stroll to the park! A covered front porch sets the tone as you step into a two-story entryway filled with natural light. The main level offers a den or office and a formal dining room, f...
3,911
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$668,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,206 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Bridgewater Club subdivision
Sold
$785,000
-$34,900 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $819,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$785,000
Mar 26, 2026
- Listedat $819,900
Feb 23, 2026
Bridgewater Club · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $785,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$819,900Listed· Feb 23, 2026
3 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.4 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.0 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,911 sq ft
Year Built
2010
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Bridgewater Club
Section G1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$668,200
Land Value
$93,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$574,600
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,370
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section G1