Sold — 15723 Myland Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15723 Myland Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15723 Myland Dr in Twin Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Desirable Twin Oaks, filled w/Lush Lawns & Maturing Trees*The Professionally Landscaped Lawn & Relaxing Covered Front Porch Welcome You Home*Inside Boasts Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors Throughout the Main Level*The Versatile Formal Dining Room also makes a Great Home Office*Enjoy the Ease Of Hosting in the Spacious Kitchen w/Tall Cabinets, Stainless Appliances & Center Island, which spills over into the Open Breakfast Room*The Entire Family easily fits in the Bright Great Room w/Multiple Windows, Custom Blinds & Cozy Gas Fireplace*The Elegant, Upstairs Primary Bedroom Features a Tray Ceiling + Space for a Sitting Area*His & Her Sinks, Walk-in Closet & Tile Shower are Must Haves*Your Kids will Love the Generously Sized Bedrooms, All w/Walk-in Closets & Ceiling Fans*Outside, enjoy BBQs on your Pergola Covered Patio w/Pull Down Shades & Trex-like Privacy Panels*The Wrought Iron Fenced Backyard is Perfect for Kids & Pets*Crisp & Clean, 2-Car Gar w/4 ft Bumpout + Overhead Shelving for Xtra Storage* Home is located just 2 Doors Down from Neighborhood Pool, Playground & Massive Green Space*Award Winning Noblesville Schools*Conveniently Located to Carmel, Westfield & Noblesville Amenities!
$434,900
Desirable Twin Oaks, filled w/Lush Lawns & Maturing Trees*The Professionally Landscaped Lawn & Relaxing Covered Front Porch Welcome You Home*Inside Boasts Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors Throughout the Main Level*The Versatile Formal Dining Room also makes a Great Home Office*Enjoy the Ease Of Hosti...
2,520
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$412,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Twin Oaks subdivision
Sold
$453,000
+$18,100 over list (4.2%)
- Closed
- May 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $434,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$453,000
May 27, 2025
- Listedat $434,900
Apr 22, 2025
Twin Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $551,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$434,900Listed· Apr 22, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.8 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,520 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Twin Oaks
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$412,400
Land Value
$90,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$322,400
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,594
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4