Off-Market Property Details

15740 LIN RD

Fortville, Indiana 46040

Dale-mar · Section 1

3,860

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$373,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15740 Lin Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fortville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15740 Lin Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fortville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,860

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$373,000

Living Area

3,860 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Subdivision

Dale-mar

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$373,000

Land Value

$53,100

Land$53,100

14% of total

Improvement Value

$319,900

Improvements$319,900

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai